Eukonkannon MM-kisat

Eukonkannon MM-kisat 6.-7.7.2018 Sonkajärvellä

Wife Carrying World Championships competitors 2018
  Eukonkannon MM-kilpailijat 2018

*senior/ikämies

1. Lehtinen Marcus, Stockholm, Sweden
    Morris Anja

2. Koivunen Antti, Konnevesi, Finland
    Koivunen Sini

3. Markkanen Jussi, Helsinki, Finland
    Pylkkänen Hilma

4. *Mölsä Mikael, Tuusula, Finland
    Niemi-Saari Mari

5. Cairns Mark, Edinburgh, UK
    Velasquez Maria

6. Lautiainen Lare, Lahti, Finland
    Blomqvist Melinda

7. Isokääntä Jani, Hyvinkää, Finland
      Nikkinen Päivi

8. *Kostiukov Georgii, Petroskoi, Russia
      Bessolitsyna Yana

9. Toivanen Petri, Kuopio, Finland
       Joida Jalos Doniego Arca, Philippines

10. Szlęzak Edvard, Katowice, Poland
      Kęslik-Szlęzak Dorota

11. Hannadige Mohanjith Suddirikku, Kemiö, Finland
      Jalo Beata

12. Kueng Thomas, Beinwil Freiamt, Swizerland
      Burch Sandra

13. Fontanilles Tommy, Paris, France
      Hokka Henna, Finland

14. Yin Simon, Venice, Italy
     Liu Chenghao

15. Morley Michael, Cardiff, UK
      Hedlund Cassie

16. Parshakov Maxim, Kostamuksha, Russia
      Parshakova Anastasia

17. Tåg Mikael, Helsinki, Finland
       Tåg Päivi

18. Ohtonen Jukka, Jyväskylä, Finland
       Alho Jonna

19. Hepworth Chris, Middlesex, UK Wife Carrying Champions 2018
      Prince Tanisha

20. Harju Teemu, Vantaa, Finland
      Harju Sanna

21. Lehto Markus, Helsinki, Finland
      Milagros Loayza Zuni Karherine

22. Jensfet Hjalmar, Mölndal, Sweden
      Blomqvist Hedda

23. *Kähkönen Jyrki, Viinijärvi, Finland
      Etsii kannettavaa

24. Kaukovalta Klaus, Nurmijärvi, Finland
      Vuonnala Cristy

25. Kuivas Hannu, Oulu
      Kuivas Saana

26. Richardson Tyler, Montana, USA
      Richardson Lexi

27. Laikko Joni, Harjavalta, Finland
      Virta Jonna

28. *Lindstrand Brian, Guntorp, Sverige
       Granberg Martina

29. Hotinen Henri, Espoo, Finland
      Neulaniemi Ellinoora

30. *Pavloff Juhani, Haapajärvi, Finland
      Pavloff Ulla

31. Kumpulainen Jussi, Haapajärvi, Finland
       Evisalmi Ritva

32. Pekkalin Antti-Ville, Paukarlahti, Finland
      Pekkalin Enni

33. Pirttinen Ville, Kuopio, Finland
      Kauppinen Mira, Kuopio, Finland

34. *Raatikainen Pasi Petteri, Iisalmi, Finland
        Tarvas Laura

35. Mänty-Sorvari Mikke, Tampere, Finland
      Mänty-Sorvari Nina

36. Swistek Artur, Uniejow, Puola
      Kozanecka Marta

37. Reiff Rens, Mariniersweg, Hollanti
      Reus Maya

38.*Sild Janno, Viljandi, Viro
      Sild Anu

Wife carrying sprint heat 2018
Eukonkannon sprintti kilpailijat 2018

1. Peltier Eric, Praha, Tsekin tasavalta
    Kiernan Kelly

2.  Kueng Thomas, Beiwil Freiamt, Swizerland
     Burch Sandra

3. Juntunen Joni, Hernejärvi, Finland
    Haavikko Jaana

4. Hepworth Chris, Middlesex, UK
    Prince Tanisha

5. Kuivas Hannu, Oulu
    Kuivas Saana

6. Morley Michael, Cardiff, UK
    Hedlund Cassie

7. Lehtonen Pyry, Kankaanpää, Finland
    Eskelinen Anne

8. *Raatikainen Pasi Petteri, Iisalmi, Finland
      Tarvas Laura

9. Swistek Artur, Uniejow, Puola
    Kozanecka Marta

10. *Sild Janno, Viljandi, Viro
      Sild Anu



Wife carrying team heat 2018
Eukonkannon joukkue kilpailijat 2018

1.  Juntunen Joni, Sami Tervo, Pudas Timo, Haavikko Jaana

2.
3.
4.

 

Huutosakki

1.

2.